Chauffeured transfers in Louisville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Louisville with the fare shown first
Louisville arranges pre-booked transfers in Louisville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Louisville, each with its page
- Derby City Gaming and Hotelfrom US$21.5411 min
- Louisville Mega Cavernfrom US$24.5010 min
- Lights Under Louisvillefrom US$24.5010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Louisville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Louisville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Louisville
US$10.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Derby City Gaming and Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Louisville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Derby City Gaming and Hotel5.4 km · 11 minUS$21.54from
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Louisville Mega Cavern7.5 km · 10 minUS$24.50from
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Lights Under Louisville7.5 km · 10 minUS$24.50from
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Expo Ctr by IHG7.9 km · 9 minUS$24.74from
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Louisville Zoo8.1 km · 11 minUS$25.86from
- Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Norton Audubon Hospital9 km · 12 minUS$27.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Derby City Gaming and Hotel | 5.4 km | 11 min | US$21.54 | See details |
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Louisville Mega Cavern | 7.5 km | 10 min | US$24.50 | See details |
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Lights Under Louisville | 7.5 km | 10 min | US$24.50 | See details |
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Expo Ctr by IHG | 7.9 km | 9 min | US$24.74 | See details |
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Louisville Zoo | 8.1 km | 11 min | US$25.86 | See details |
| Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport → Norton Audubon Hospital | 9 km | 12 min | US$27.70 | See details |
Within Louisville
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Louisville, at the same fixed price.
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Churchill Downs1.3 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Kentucky Derby Museum1 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Expo Ctr by IHG3.4 km · 5 minUS$10.94from
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → The Brown Hotel5 km · 8 minUS$14.70from
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → UofL Health – Mary & Elizabeth Hospital5.3 km · 7 minUS$14.78from
- 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → The Seelbach Hilton Louisville5.4 km · 8 minUS$15.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Churchill Downs | 1.3 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Kentucky Derby Museum | 1 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Expo Ctr by IHG | 3.4 km | 5 min | US$10.94 | See details |
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → The Brown Hotel | 5 km | 8 min | US$14.70 | See details |
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → UofL Health – Mary & Elizabeth Hospital | 5.3 km | 7 min | US$14.78 | See details |
| 3rd @ Central Station Blvd → The Seelbach Hilton Louisville | 5.4 km | 8 min | US$15.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Louisville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport
from US$21.54Airport
600 Terminal Drive, Louisville, KY 40209
See prices and book →3rd @ Central Station Blvd
from US$10.00Station
Louisville, KY 40208, USA
See prices and book →Dupont Circle @ Dutchmans
from US$35.02Station
St Matthews, KY 40207, USA
See prices and book →Jeffersonville Meijer
from US$38.06Station
Jeffersonville, IN 47130, USA
See prices and book →Sam Gwin @ Progress
from US$37.50Station
Clarksville, IN 47129, USA
See prices and book →State @ Elm
from US$32.38Station
New Albany, IN 47150, USA
See prices and book →Baptist Health Floyd
from US$37.02Hospital
1850 State St, New Albany, IN 47150
See prices and book →Baptist Health Louisville
from US$37.10Hospital
4000 Kresge Way, Louisville, KY 40207
See prices and book →Norton Audubon Hospital
from US$16.22Hospital
1 Audubon Plaza Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
See prices and book →Norton Children's Hospital
from US$15.50Hospital
231 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40202
See prices and book →Norton Hospital
from US$15.34Hospital
200 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40202
See prices and book →Norton Women's & Children's Hospital
from US$35.18Hospital
4001 Dutchmans Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Louisville?
In Louisville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Louisville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LouisvilleDrive with Louisville in Louisville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Louisville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Louisville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Louisville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Louisville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car